Basketball

  • St. Mark School's basketball program begins in Grade 4, where there are boy and girl basketball teams at each grade level. When there is great interest, grade levels may form more than one team. 

     
    2016-2017 Basketball Schedules
     

    4th Grade Girls Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 5

    @ St. Benedicts

    6 pm

    St. Benedicts

    December 10

    @ Park

    1 pm

    Christ the King

    December 15

    @ St. Christophers

    5 pm

    St. Christophers

    December 17

    @ St. Gregs

    1 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 4

    @ St. Mark

    4:30 pm

    St. John Vienney

    January 11

    @ St. Mark

    4:30 pm

    St. Amelias

    January 18

    @ St. Mark

    4:30 pm

    St. Marys Swormsville

    January 21

    @ Park

    11 am

    Park

    January 25

    @ St. Mark

    4:30 pm

    OLBS

    February 1

    @ St. Mark

    5:30 pm

    St. Marys Lancaster

    February 7

    @ Queen of Angels

    7 pm

    Queen of Angels

    February 11

    @ Park

    11 am

    Immaculate Conception

     

    4th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 3

    @ Christ the King

    10 am

    Christ the King

    December 7

    @ St. Stephen

    6 pm

    St. Stephen

    December 16

    @ St. Gregs

    6 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 9

    @ St. Andrew

    5 pm

    St. Andrew

    January 12

    @ St. Mark

    5 pm

    St. Amelia

    January 12

    @ St. Mark

    6 pm

    St. Amelia

    January 20

    @ Christ the King

    6 pm

    Christ the King

    January 23

    @ St. Gregs

    6 pm

    St. Gregs

     

    5th Grade Girls Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 1

    @ EFS

    7 pm

    St. Mary Lancaster

    December 6

    @ EFS

    6 pm

    7 pm

    EFS

    Christ the King

    December 8

    @ St. Gregs

    6 pm

    St. Greg

    January 4

    @ St. Mark

    5:30 pm

    St. Mary Lancaster

    January 6

    @ CTK

    5 pm

    Christ the King

    January 11

    @ St. Mark

    5:30 pm

    St. Chris

    January 17

    @ EFS

    6 pm

    EFS

    January 18

    @ St. Mark

    5:30 pm

    St. Chris

    January 21

    @ St. Gregs

    2 pm

    St. Greg

    January 25

    @ St. Mark

    5:30 pm

    St. Greg

    February 4

    @ St. Gregs

    2 pm

    St. Greg

    February 7

    @ St. Chris

    6 pm

    St. Chris

    February 8

    @ CTK

    6 pm

    Christ the King

    5th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 9

    @ St. Christopher

    6 pm

    St. Christopher

    December 21

    @ Christian Central Academy

    4 pm

    CCA

    January 4

    @ St. Gregs

    5 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 6

    @ St. Christopher

    6 pm

    St. Christopher

    January 9

    @ St. Mark

    5:30 pm

    CCA

    January 19

    @ St. Gregs

    5 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 23

    @ St. Mark

    5:30 pm

    St. Gregs

     

    6th Grade Girls Maroon Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 5

    @ EFS

    5 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 4

    @ St. Mark

    6:30 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 5

    @ St. Christophers

    7 pm

    St. Christophers

    January 11

    @ St. Mark

    6:30 pm

    St. Mark Gold

    January 23

    @ EFS

    4 pm

    EFS

    January 25

    @ St. Mark

    6:30 pm

    Christ the King

    February 1

    @ St. Mark

    4:30 pm

    St. Gregs

    February 6

    @ EFS

    4 pm

    EFS

    February 13

    @ EFS

    5 pm

    Christ the King

    February 15

    @ St. Mark

    4:30 pm

    St. Mark Gold

     

    6th Grade Girls Gold Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 3

    @ Christ the King

    2 pm

    Christ the King

    December 8

    @ St. Gregs

    7 pm

    St. Gregs

    December 21

    @ St. Gregs

    7 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 4

    @ St. Mark

    7:30 pm

    St. Christopher

    January 9

    @ EFS

    5 pm

    Elmwood Franklin School

    January 11

    @ St. Mark

    6:30 pm

    St. Mark Maroon

    January 12 - 14

    @ St.Mary of Swormville

    TBA

    Tournament

    January 18

    @ St. Mark

    6:30 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 23

    @ EFS

    5 pm

    TBA

    February 4

    @ Christ the King

    2 pm

    Christ the King

    February 11

    @ Christ the King

    2 pm

    Christ the King

    February 13

    @ EFS

    4 pm

    EFS

    February 15

    @ St. Mark

    4:30 pm

    St. Mark Maroon

    Last Week Feb (TBA)

    TBA

    TBA

    League Playoffs

    First Week March (TBA)

    TBA

    TBA

    Christ the King Tournament

     

    6th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 8

    @ Christian Central

    7 pm

    Christian Central

    December 9

    @ St. Gregs

    7 pm

    St. Gregs

    December 21

    @ St. Christopher

    7 pm

    St. Christopher

    January 3

    @ Christian Central

    7 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 6

    @ St. Augustine

    7 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 9

    @ St. Mark

    6:30 pm

    DeSales

    January 13

    @ St. Augustine

    6:30 pm

    DeSales

    January 19

    @ DeSales

    5:30 pm

    DeSales

    January 20

    @ St. Augustine

    6 pm

    St. Augustine

    January 23

    @ St. Mark

    6:30 pm

    St. Christopher

     

    7th Grade Girls Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 7

    @ St. Gregs

    5 pm

    St. Gregs

    December 9

    @ Christ the King

    5 pm

    Christ the King

    December 11

    @ St. Mark

    6 – 7:30 pm

    PRACTICE

    December 16

    @ St. Amelia

    5 pm

    St. Amelia

    December 18

    @ St. Mark

    6 – 7:30 pm

    PRACTICE

    January 5

    @ St.Gregs

    6 pm

    St. Amelia

    January 8

    @ St. Mark

    6 – 7:30 pm

    PRACTICE

    January 13

    @ St. Gregs

    5 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 15

    @ St. Mark

    6 – 7:30 pm

    PRACTICE

    January 18

    @ Christ the King

    8 pm

    Christ the King

    January 20

    @ St. Mark

    7 – 8:30 pm

    PRACTICE

    January 26

    @ St. Amelia

    6 pm

    St. Amelia

    January 30

    @ St. Gregs

    5 pm

    St. Gregs

    February 3

    @ St. Mark

    7 – 8:30 pm

    PRACTICE

    February 4

    @ Christ the King

    12 pm

    Christ the King

     

    7th Grade Boys Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 12

    @ Nardin

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 2

    January 4

    @ Our Lady Black Rock

    3:30 pm

    OLBR

    January 10

    @ EFS

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 3

    January 11

    @ Our Lady Black Rock

    3:30 pm

    OLBR

    January 17

    @ Nichols

    3:30 pm

    Nichols

    January 19

    @ EFS

    3:30 pm

    EFS

    January 23

    @ Nichols

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 3

    January 24

    @ EFS

    3:30 pm

    EFS

    February 1

    @ Nichols

    3:30 pm

    Nichols

    February 6

    @ Nardin

    4:30 pm

    St. Mark Team B

    February 8

    @ Nichols

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 2

    February 13

    @ Nardin

    4:30 pm

    St. Mark Team B

     

    8th Grade Girls Basketball Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 6

    @ St. Amelias

    6 pm

    Nativity

    December 9

    @ Christ the King

    6 pm

    Christ the King

    December 12

    @ St. Gregs

    7 pm

    St. Gregs

    December 16

    @ St. Amelia

    7 pm

    St. Amelia

    January 5

    @ St. Gregs

    8 pm

    St. Gregs

    January 10

    @ St. Amelia

    6 pm

    St. Amelia

    January 14

    @ Christ the King

    1 pm

    Christ the King

    January 23

    @ Nativity

    7 pm

    Nativity

    January 25

    @ Christ the King

    8 pm

    Christ the King

    January 30

    @ St. Gregs

    6 pm

    St. Gregs

    February 1

    @ Christ the King

    7 pm

    Nativity

    February 7

    @ St. Amelia

    7 pm

    St. Amelia

     

    8th Grade Boys Team A Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 6

    @ Our Lady Black Rock

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 1

    January 4

    @ Our Lady Black Rock

    4:30 pm

    St. Josephs

    January 5

    @ St. Augustine

    4:30 pm

    St. Augustine 8th

    January 9

    @ Our Lady Black Rock

    4:30 pm

    St. Josephs

    January 10

    @ St. Augustine

    3:30 pm

    St. Augustine 8th

    January 17

    @ St. Augustine

    4:30 pm

    St. Augustine 7th

    January 26

    @ St. Augustine

    4:30 pm

    St. Augustine 8th

    January 30

    @ Nardin

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 1

    January 31

    @ St. Augustine

    4:30 pm

    St. Augustine 7th

    February 1

    @ Nichols

    4:30 pm

    St. Josephs

    February 2

    @ EFS

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 1

    February 7

    @ St. Augustine

    3:30 pm

    St. Augustine 7th

     

    8th Grade Boys Team B Schedule

    Date

    Location

    Time

    Opponent

    December 5

    @ Nardin

    4:30 pm

    Elmwood Franklin

    January 11

    @ Our Lady Black Rock

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 2

    January 17

    @ Nichols

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 3

    January 18

    @ Our Lady Black Rock

    3:30 pm

    Our Lady Black Rock

    January 19

    @ EFS

    4:30 pm

    Nardin 2

Related Files